GCIEL alum

Class of 2023

Michael Andrzejewski, Computer Science/Neuroscience (LinkedIn | GitHub).
Harper Crosson, Mathematics/German Studies (LinkedIn).
William Hanstedt, Mathematics (LinkedIn).
Alex Hiser, Physics/Computer Science (LinkedIn).
George Kosinski, English (LinkedIn).
Xinmiao (Austin) Yu, Physics/Computer Science (LinkedIn | GitHub).

Class of 2022

Savannah Crenshaw, German Studies (LinkedIn).
Mingyang Fan, Mathematics (with Honors)/Computer Science.
Brenna Hanlon, English/Studio Art (LinkedIn).
Yinan Hui, Biochemistry/German Studies (LinkedIn).
Mario Manalu, Mathematics/Computer Science (LinkedIn | GitHub).
Martin Pollack, Mathematics/German Studies (LinkedIn).
Justin Richard, Computer Science (LinkedIn | GitHub).
Rei Yamada, Studio Art/Art History (LinkedIn).

Class of 2021

Anna Brew, Anthropology (LinkedIn).
Robert Lorch, Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Tal Rastopchin, Mathematics/Computer Science (LinkedIn | GitHub).
Charun Upara, Computer Science (LinkedIn).

Class of 2020

Ziwen Chen, Mathematics/Computer Science, with Honors (LinkedInGitHub).
Zoe (Qingqing) Cui, Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Ethan Huelskamp, Anthropology (LinkedIn).
Yuya Kawakami, Computer Science/Mathematics (LinkedInGitHub).
Haoyang (Liam) Li, Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Madison Smith, English/Theatre and Dance (LinkedIn).
Lang Song, Mathematics/Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Hongyuan Zhang, Mathematics/Computer Science, with Honors (LinkedIn).

Class of 2019

Nikunj Agrawal, Mathematics/Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Myles Baumann, Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Caelin Bryant, Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Sam Nakahira, History/American Studies (LinkedIn).
Joseph Robertson, Philosophy/Theater, with Honors (LinkedIn).
Jemuel Santos, Computer Science (LinkedIn).
Rachel Swoap, Studio Art (LinkedIn).
Tianhao (Mike) Zou, Computer Science, with Honors (LinkedIn).

Class of 2018

Eli Most, Computer Science, with Honors (LinkedIn | GitHub).
Zachary Segall, Mathematics/Computer Science/Policy Studies (LinkedIn | GitHub).